desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5620:56
Fernhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Radyr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Cwmbach21:4521:45
Aberdare21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5621:56
Fernhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach22:2822:28
Aberdare22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5622:56
Fernhill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach23:2823:28
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5620:56
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45RadyrAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Radyr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:4521:45
Aberdare21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5621:56
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach22:2822:28
Aberdare22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5622:56
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach23:2823:28
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..