desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach17:3917:40
Aberdare17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach18:0918:10
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach18:3918:40
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3917:40
Aberdare17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:0918:10
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..