desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains06:06DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:0606:06
Matlock Bath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:23MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford06:2306:23
Whatstandwell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:5907:00
Matlock Bath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford07:1707:17
Whatstandwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford08:0008:01
Matlock Bath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford08:1808:18
Whatstandwell08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains06:06DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0606:06
Matlock06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:23MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2306:23
Nottingham07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5907:00
Matlock07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1707:17
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:2207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0008:01
Matlock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:1808:18
Nottingham09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...