desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains10:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford10:5910:59
Matlock Bath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford11:1811:18
Whatstandwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford11:5911:59
Matlock Bath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford12:1812:18
Whatstandwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford13:0013:00
Matlock Bath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford13:1813:18
Whatstandwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains10:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:5910:59
Matlock11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:1811:18
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:5911:59
Matlock12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:1812:18
Derby12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:00
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:1813:18
Derby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..