desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Overground21:332Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:351Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road21:3321:35
Kentish Town West21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:391Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:422Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond (London)21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Camden Road21:4121:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:482Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:561Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Overground21:332Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:331Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:3321:35
Richmond (London)22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:391Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:412Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond (London)21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:4121:42
Stratford (London)22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:472Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..