desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Northern07:291Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North07:2807:29
Cambridge07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:411ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:41
Cambridge07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North07:4307:44
Waterbeach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:471NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge North07:4507:47
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:591Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North07:5907:59
Cambridge08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:142London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North08:1408:14
Waterbeach08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia07:411ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:41
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:432London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge07:3307:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:4307:44
Kings Lynn08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:451NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Thetford
Brandon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Brandon
Ely07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4507:47
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:591Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:5907:59
London Kings Cross09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:142London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Cambridge08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:1408:14
Ely08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:141ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1408:14
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..