desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Greater Anglia16:44Cambridge NorthBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia16:542CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:5416:54
Ely17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:573Cambridge NorthCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North16:57
Cambridge17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:082CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:0817:08
Waterbeach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:111Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North17:1117:11
Cambridge17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:14Cambridge NorthBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Greater Anglia16:50Bishops StortfordCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia16:542CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:5416:54
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:082CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:0817:08
Kings Lynn17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:111Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:1117:11
Cambridge17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15Bishops StortfordCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia17:151NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Norwich16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Thetford
Brandon16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Brandon
Ely17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North17:1517:20
Cambridge17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..