desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Northern21:091ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North21:0821:09
Cambridge21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:132London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North21:1321:13
Waterbeach21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:133Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North21:13
Cambridge21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:242CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:321Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North21:3121:32
Cambridge21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:402London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North21:3921:40
Waterbeach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia21:023London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:081ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:0821:09
London Kings Cross22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:132London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1321:13
Ely21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:242CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:311Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:3121:32
London Kings Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:343CambridgeCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..