desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:521SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley20:5220:52
New Mills Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley21:2321:23
Edale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley21:5421:54
New Mills Central22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25New Mills CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
New Mills Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley22:2522:25
Hope (Derbyshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains22:542Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chinley22:5322:54
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley23:2923:29
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Belle Vue (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:521SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5220:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2321:23
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5421:54
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25New Mills CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
New Mills Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley22:2522:25
Sheffield23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains22:532Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..