desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern13:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley13:5413:54
Hazel Grove14:0614:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport14:1814:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:10ChinleyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Chinley14:10
New Mills Central14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley14:2014:22
Edale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley14:5514:55
Hazel Grove15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:10ChinleyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Chinley15:10
New Mills Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley15:2015:22
Edale15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:531SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley15:5215:53
Hazel Grove16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport16:1616:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern13:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley13:5413:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:05New Mills CentralChinleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
New Mills Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley14:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:202Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley14:2014:22
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05New Mills CentralChinleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
New Mills Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley15:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:202Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove15:0415:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley15:2015:22
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:521SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley15:5215:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...