desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claverdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV35 8PQ
Advertisement

Claverdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways13:49Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:55Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:49Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon15:4915:49
Bearley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:35KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Kidderminster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Kidderminster
Claverdon16:3516:35
Bearley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2021-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:53HattonStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:33KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Kidderminster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Kidderminster
Claverdon17:3317:33
Bearley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways13:49Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:55Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:49Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon15:4915:49
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:35KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Kidderminster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Olton
Solihull16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon16:3516:35
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:53HattonStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:33KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Kidderminster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Olton
Solihull17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Claverdon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon17:3317:33
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..