desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claverdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV35 8PQ
Advertisement

Claverdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
London Midland06:22Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon06:2206:22
Lapworth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Lapworth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Dorridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Widney Manor (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Solihull (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Solihull
Olton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Olton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Acocks Green
Small Heath06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Small Heath (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to The Hawthorns (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Langley Green (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Rowley Regis (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Old Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Cradley Heath (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Lye (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hagley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Blakedown (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Kidderminster (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hartlebury (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon06:4906:50
Hatton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon07:5707:57
Bearley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2024-03-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon08:4908:50
Hatton08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2024-03-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2024-03-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon09:5709:57
Bearley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2024-03-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-03-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon10:4910:50
Hatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2024-03-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2024-03-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
London Midland06:22Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon06:2206:22
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon06:4906:50
Leamington Spa07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon07:5707:57
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon08:4908:50
Leamington Spa09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon09:5709:57
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-03-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-03-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon10:4910:50
Leamington Spa11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...