desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail23:54DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmuir
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail00:01LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke00:0100:01
Wishaw00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke00:0200:02
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2022-05-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:09EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Carluke00:0800:09
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2022-05-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:57CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57
Wishaw06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:03MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Motherwell05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Carluke06:0306:03
Lanark06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail23:54DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail00:01LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke00:0100:01
Motherwell00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke00:0200:02
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2022-05-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:08EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke00:0800:09
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:57CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:03MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Motherwell05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:0306:03
Lanark06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..