desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail11:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke11:0311:03
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0911:09
Wishaw11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Uddingston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3211:32
Wishaw11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:35Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke11:3511:35
Lanark11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:0112:01
Wishaw12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke12:0212:02
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail11:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5310:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke11:0311:03
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0911:09
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3211:32
Glasgow Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:35Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke11:3511:35
Lanark11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:0112:01
Glasgow Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke12:0212:02
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..