desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail21:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke21:3421:34
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03
Wishaw22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke22:2722:27
Lanark22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:5922:59
Wishaw23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke23:2823:28
Lanark23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:54DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Dalmuir22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmuir
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Tue 2024-05-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail21:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke21:3421:34
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke22:2722:27
Lanark22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:5922:59
Glasgow Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:2823:28
Lanark23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:54DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Dalmuir22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Tue 2024-05-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...