desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia15:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Romford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Romford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea19:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:054Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea20:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia15:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:462London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:164London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:472London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:154London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...