desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-07-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-07-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-07-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31
Clunderwen09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..