desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road22:3122:31
Haverfordwest22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road22:3522:35
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road23:4823:48
Clunderwen23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:3122:31
Milford Haven23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:35
Carmarthen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4823:48
Carmarthen00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20
Fishguard Harbour06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..