desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road11:2611:26
Clunderwen11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Skewen
Neath13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Swansea10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Clarbeston Road12:0312:03
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12
Whitland13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2611:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Swansea10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0312:03
Fishguard Harbour12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..