desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37
Meadowhall21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37
Meadowhall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37
Sheffield21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..