desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:00LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00
Meadowhall07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16
Elsecar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37
Meadowhall07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15
Meadowhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:00LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00
Sheffield07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..