desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3622:36
Meadowhall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43
Elsecar22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford23:3223:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:51SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3023:30
Elsecar23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-10-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3622:36
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:51SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3023:30
Wakefield Kirkgate00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..