desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains15:04Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark Northgate14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham15:0415:04
Lincoln15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham15:1115:12
Swinderby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2023-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham15:4315:43
Newark Castle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham15:5916:00
Newark Northgate16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham16:0916:10
Lincoln16:2616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark Northgate16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham16:5216:53
Swinderby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains15:04Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark Northgate14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham15:0415:04
Lincoln15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:11NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:1115:12
Lincoln15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:4315:43
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham15:5916:00
Newark Northgate16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:09NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham16:0916:10
Cleethorpes17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark Northgate16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham16:5216:53
Lincoln17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..