desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
East Midlands Trains05:37LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham05:3705:37
Newark North Gate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham06:1406:14
Swinderby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham06:1906:19
Newark North Gate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham06:3106:32
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:47Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham06:4606:47
Swinderby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:0007:01
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
East Midlands Trains05:37LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37
Nottingham06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14
Grimsby Town07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham06:1906:19
Newark North Gate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:31LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham06:3106:32
London St Pancras08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham06:4606:47
Peterborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:0007:01
London St Pancras09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..