desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains22:13LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham22:1322:13
Swinderby22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:52London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Collingham22:5122:52
Swinderby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:52PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Peterborough
Collingham22:5122:52
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:18NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham23:1823:18
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Collingham23:2223:23
Newark Castle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:24Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark Northgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham23:2323:24
Swinderby23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains22:13LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:1322:13
Lincoln22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham22:0722:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln22:1522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:5122:52
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:18NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham23:1823:18
Lincoln23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:22CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0123:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:23
Nottingham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark Northgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham23:2323:24
Lincoln23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..