desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:40OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington10:4010:40
Cooden Beach10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:0011:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1812:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Bridge08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Bridge
Collington10:4310:43
Bexhill10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington11:1211:12
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington11:2111:21
Cooden Beach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:40OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington11:4011:40
Cooden Beach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1813:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Bridge09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Bridge
Collington11:4311:43
Bexhill11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:40OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:4010:40
London Bridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Bridge08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne10:1810:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:4310:43
Ore11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:40OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:4011:40
London Bridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Bridge09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:1811:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:4311:43
Ore12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..