desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington15:3815:38
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington15:4715:47
Bexhill15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington16:0816:08
Cooden Beach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3016:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Falmer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Falmer
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:11EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington16:1116:11
Bexhill16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington16:2416:24
Cooden Beach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington16:3816:38
Cooden Beach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:4715:47
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0816:08
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:11EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1116:11
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:2416:24
Eastbourne16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3816:38
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...