desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern21:10EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington21:1021:10
Bexhill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington21:2421:24
Cooden Beach21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington21:3821:38
Cooden Beach21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5922:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington21:4521:46
Bexhill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington22:1022:10
Bexhill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington22:2422:24
Cooden Beach22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern21:10EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1021:10
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2421:24
Eastbourne21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3821:38
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:4521:46
Ore22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1022:10
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:2422:24
Eastbourne22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...