desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clock House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 4PT
Advertisement

Clock House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern17:37London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House departures
London Charing Cross17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Charing Cross
Clock House17:3717:37
Elmers End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Eden Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to West Wickham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:42Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House departures
Hayes (Kent)17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Clock House17:4217:42
New Beckenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Ladywell (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Ladywell
Lewisham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lewisham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Lewisham
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:54London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House departures
London Charing Cross17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Charing Cross
Clock House17:5317:54
Elmers End17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Elmers End
Eden Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Eden Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Eden Park
West Wickham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to West Wickham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:55Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House departures
Hayes (Kent)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Clock House17:5517:55
New Beckenham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Ladywell (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Ladywell
London Bridge18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:07London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House departures
London Charing Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Charing Cross
Clock House18:0718:07
Elmers End18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Elmers End
Eden Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Eden Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Eden Park
West Wickham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to West Wickham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:12Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House departures
Hayes (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Clock House18:1218:12
New Beckenham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Ladywell (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Ladywell
Lewisham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lewisham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Lewisham
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern17:37London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House arrivals
London Charing Cross17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House17:3717:37
Hayes (Kent)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:42Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:4217:42
London Charing Cross18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:53London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House arrivals
London Charing Cross17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House17:5317:54
Hayes (Kent)18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:55Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:5517:55
London Charing Cross18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:07London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House arrivals
London Charing Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House18:0718:07
Hayes (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:12Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clock House arrivals
Hayes (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Clock House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House18:1218:12
London Charing Cross18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clock House departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..