desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains14:0311London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:0214:03
Earlsfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worcester Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Stoneleigh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ewell West
Epsom14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Bookham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bookham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:051Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:077HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Haslemere13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Haslemere
Clapham Junction14:0614:07
London Waterloo14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:0812Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Bognor Regis
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:0814DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Dorking13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:094Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Clapham Junction14:0814:09
Vauxhall14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London Overground14:052Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Dalston Junction13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:067HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Haslemere13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction14:0614:07
London Waterloo14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:0712Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Havant
Chichester12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Barnham
Horsham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
Bognor Regis12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:0714DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Dorking13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Cheam13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:081Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:084Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction14:0814:09
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...