desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern18:231ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe18:23
Whalley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe19:08
Whalley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe20:23
Whalley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:231ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe21:23
Whalley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:521ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe22:52
Whalley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:391ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe23:39
Whalley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern18:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:282RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..