desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains18:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate18:0318:03
Hinchley Wood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:08London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate18:0718:08
Oxshott18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate18:3418:34
Hinchley Wood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate18:3418:35
Oxshott18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate19:0319:03
Hinchley Wood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate19:0819:08
Oxshott19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains18:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate18:0318:03
London Waterloo18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:0718:08
Guildford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:3418:35
Guildford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate18:3418:34
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate19:0319:03
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:0819:08
Guildford19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..