desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains11:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate11:0311:03
Hinchley Wood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate11:0411:05
Oxshott11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate11:3311:33
Hinchley Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate11:3411:35
Oxshott11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate12:0312:03
Hinchley Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate12:0512:06
Oxshott12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains11:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate11:0311:03
London Waterloo11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:0411:05
Guildford11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate11:3311:33
London Waterloo12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:3411:35
Guildford12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate12:0312:03
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:0512:06
Guildford12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...