desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains12:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate12:0312:03
Hinchley Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate12:0512:05
Oxshott12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate12:3312:33
Hinchley Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate12:3412:35
Oxshott12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate13:0313:03
Hinchley Wood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate13:0413:05
Oxshott13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains12:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate12:0312:03
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:0512:05
Guildford12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate12:3312:33
London Waterloo13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:3412:35
Guildford13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate13:0313:03
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate13:0413:05
Guildford13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..