desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate22:0522:06
Oxshott22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate22:3322:33
Hinchley Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate22:3422:35
Oxshott22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate23:0323:03
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate23:0423:04
Oxshott23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:33GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate23:3323:33
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Berrylands23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Berrylands (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Berrylands
New Malden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to New Malden (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains22:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:0522:06
Guildford22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate22:3322:33
London Waterloo23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:3422:35
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate23:0323:03
London Waterloo23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:0423:04
Guildford23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:33GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate23:3323:33
Wimbledon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..