desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
First TransPennine Express10:262CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:26
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Urmston
Irlam13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Birchwood (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:593CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:59
New Clee11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:242CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes11:24
Grimsby Town11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Urmston
Irlam14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Birchwood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:242CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes12:24
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Urmston
Irlam15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Birchwood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:561CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes12:56
New Clee12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:242CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes13:24
Grimsby Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Birchwood (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington West (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Warrington West
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
East Midlands Trains10:481Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:522Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Irlam
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:522Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:481Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:532Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Irlam
Urmston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:502Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Irlam
Urmston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-01-31 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..