desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine Express05:041CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:04
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:501CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:50
Grimsby Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Newark Northgate (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:103CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes06:10
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:241CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes06:24
Grimsby Town06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:273CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes07:27
Grimsby Town07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:243CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes08:24
Grimsby Town08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains22:583Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes22:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:041Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:4021:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine Express00:033Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:163SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes07:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:032Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:533Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..