desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
First TransPennine Express07:292CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes07:29
Grimsby Town07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes08:26
Grimsby Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:562CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes08:56
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes09:26
Grimsby Town09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:262CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:26
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:583CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:58
New Clee11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains06:57LincolnCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Lincoln04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes06:57
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express07:162SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes07:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:032Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:533Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:522Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes09:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:482Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..