desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains12:562CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes12:56
New Clee12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:263CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:263CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes14:26
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:563CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes14:56
New Clee14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:262CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes15:26
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes16:26
Grimsby Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express12:523Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:513Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:493Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:532Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:531Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes15:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:492Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-10-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..