desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:04CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:04
Grimsby Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Goxhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains21:171CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:17
Grimsby Town21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:262CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:26
Grimsby Town21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Sheffield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
First TransPennine Express05:052CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:05
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Rotherham Central (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:503CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:50
Grimsby Town05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Newark North Gate (Wed 2021-05-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:592CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:59
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern20:564Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:043Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:513Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:042Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Rotherham Central
Doncaster21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:42Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Ulceby22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-05-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:42
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 12th May
First TransPennine Express00:013Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-05-12 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..