desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern23:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield23:4623:46
Knockholt23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:46SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield23:4623:46
Orpington23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern05:05TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tonbridge04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Chelsfield05:0405:05
Orpington05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4305:43
Orpington05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield05:4705:47
Orpington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1306:13
Orpington06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern23:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield23:4623:46
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:46SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:4623:46
London Cannon Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern00:20London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Cannon Street23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:0500:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield00:20
Sevenoaks00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:55London Cannon StreetTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:04TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tonbridge04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:0405:05
London Charing Cross05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:43SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4305:43
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..