desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern07:17SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield07:1707:17
Orpington07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:47SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield07:4707:47
Orpington07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:17SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield08:1708:17
Orpington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:28London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield08:2808:28
Knockholt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:47SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield08:4708:47
Orpington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:58London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield08:5808:58
Knockholt09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern07:17SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:1707:17
London Charing Cross08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:47SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:4707:47
London Charing Cross08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:17SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:1708:17
London Charing Cross09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:28London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield08:2808:28
Sevenoaks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:47SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:4708:47
London Charing Cross09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:58London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield08:5808:58
Sevenoaks09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...