desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southeastern18:28London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield18:2718:28
Sevenoaks18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hildenborough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to High Brooms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield18:4618:46
Knockholt18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield18:4618:46
Orpington18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield19:1619:16
Knockholt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield19:1619:16
Orpington19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield19:4619:46
Knockholt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southeastern18:27London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Chelsfield18:2718:28
Tunbridge Wells18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:4618:46
Sevenoaks18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield18:4618:46
London Charing Cross19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:1619:16
Sevenoaks19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield19:1619:16
London Charing Cross19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:4619:46
Sevenoaks19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..