desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:411Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys23:4023:41
Newbridge23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2022-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:492CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Crosskeys06:49
Risca & Pontymister06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys06:5007:00
Newbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:002Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys06:5807:00
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:542CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Crosskeys07:54
Risca & Pontymister07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys08:0208:02
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:501Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:5007:00
Ebbw Vale Town07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:582Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys06:5807:00
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:441Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Newport (South Wales)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:091MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:441Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Newport (South Wales)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..