desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys21:5621:56
Risca & Pontymister22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys22:0422:04
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys22:5122:51
Risca & Pontymister23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys23:1723:17
Newbridge23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys23:5923:59
Newbridge00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys00:0100:01
Risca & Pontymister00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys06:0306:03
Risca & Pontymister06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys21:5621:56
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0422:04
Ebbw Vale Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys22:5122:51
Cardiff Central23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:1723:17
Ebbw Vale Town00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-05-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:5923:59
Ebbw Vale Town00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys00:0100:01
Cardiff Central00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys06:0306:03
Cardiff Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...