desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston20:0620:07
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston20:1020:10
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston20:4120:41
Giffnock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston21:0621:07
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston21:4121:41
Giffnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston22:3622:37
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston23:1023:10
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:4120:41
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston21:4121:41
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:3622:37
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..