desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle16:5716:57
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Preston
Corkickle18:3218:32
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle19:0619:06
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle19:1719:17
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:201CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Preston (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:201CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Preston (Tue 2022-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..