desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern15:361LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Lancaster13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Corkickle15:3615:36
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:531CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle16:0516:06
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle16:2416:24
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle16:5716:57
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern15:361LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Lancaster13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:521CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..