desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern20:18OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst20:1820:18
Elmstead Woods20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:19London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst20:1920:19
Petts Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst20:2620:26
Elmstead Woods20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst20:3320:33
Petts Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst20:4820:48
Elmstead Woods20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst20:4920:49
Petts Wood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern20:18OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:1820:18
London Cannon Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:19London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:1920:19
Orpington20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:2620:26
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:3320:33
Sevenoaks20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:4820:48
London Cannon Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:4920:49
Orpington20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..