desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern17:25London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst17:2417:25
Petts Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:27SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst17:2717:27
Elmstead Woods17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst17:4517:45
Petts Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst17:4717:47
Elmstead Woods17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:55London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst17:5517:55
Petts Wood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:57SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst17:5717:57
Elmstead Woods17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern17:24London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:2417:25
Orpington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:27SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:2717:27
London Charing Cross18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:4517:45
Sevenoaks18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:4717:47
London Cannon Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:55London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:5517:55
Orpington18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:57SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:5717:57
London Charing Cross18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..