desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N7 8XH
Advertisement

Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Overground11:503Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:532Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:003Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:0012:00
Highbury & Islington Nll12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:053Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:082Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:172Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:1712:17
Camden Road12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Overground11:503Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:532Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:003Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:0012:00
Stratford (London)12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:053Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:082Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:172Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:1712:17
Richmond (London)13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..