desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N7 8XH
Advertisement

Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Overground09:453Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:492Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:4909:49
Camden Road09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:503Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5009:50
Highbury & Islington Nll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:542Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:573Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:592Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5909:59
Camden Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Overground09:453Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:492Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:4909:49
Richmond (London)10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:503Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5009:50
Stratford (London)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:542Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:573Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:592Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5909:59
Richmond (London)10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..