desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cilmeri railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3NU
Advertisement

Cilmeri Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales15:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri15:5515:55
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Yorton
Wem18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Prees (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri20:1020:10
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri20:4820:48
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:10SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea03:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri06:1006:10
Builth Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2021-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea02:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 02:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri06:2006:20
Builth Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2021-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales15:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:10SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea03:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Garth (Powys)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:1006:10
Llandrindod06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea02:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 02:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli03:2703:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea03:3903:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech03:4903:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:2006:20
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..