desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cilmeri railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3NU
Advertisement

Cilmeri Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales11:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri13:1013:10
Garth (Powys)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri13:5813:58
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Cilmeri16:3316:33
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri17:1417:14
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri19:5419:54
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales11:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1013:10
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5813:58
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..