desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chilham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 8EG
Advertisement

Chilham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from London Victoria
Chilham22:1722:17
Chartham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sturry
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:11RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ramsgate22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chilham23:1123:11
Wye23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from London Victoria
Chilham23:1723:17
Chartham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sturry
Minster23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern05:28RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chilham05:2705:28
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Stratford International (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:15RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chilham06:1506:15
Wye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Headcorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Marden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ashford International
Chilham06:4406:44
Chartham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sturry
Minster07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Margate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:5822:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Wye
Chilham22:1722:17
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:11RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ramsgate22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham23:1123:11
Ashford International23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Wye
Chilham23:1723:17
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern00:26Ashford InternationalCanterbury WestCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:27RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:15RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:1506:15
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..