desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southeastern15:045London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:04
London Waterloo East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:073London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:07
London Waterloo East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:104London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Chilham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chilham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chilham
Chartham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:121London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:12
London Waterloo East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:156London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:15
London Waterloo East15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:182London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:18
London Waterloo East15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southeastern15:046HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:052DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:105Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:133DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:224Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ashford International14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:232GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..