desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern23:481CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:524Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:201CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:212Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:353MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Cheadle Hulme06:3506:35
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern23:481CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:524Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:201CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:212Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:353MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..