desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:19PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch06:1806:19
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch06:3306:34
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:00Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch06:5907:00
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:18PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:0706:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1806:19
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:41BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:11PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...