desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains06:58Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch06:5806:58
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:42PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to St Denys (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch08:0908:09
Bournemouth08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains06:58Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:11PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:41PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42
Winchester09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch08:0908:09
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..