desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southern13:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead13:2213:22
Woodmansterne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead13:2913:29
Kingswood13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead13:5213:52
Woodmansterne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead13:5913:59
Kingswood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead14:2214:22
Woodmansterne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead14:2914:29
Kingswood14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southern13:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2213:22
London Bridge14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:1113:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2913:29
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5213:52
London Bridge14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5913:59
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead14:2214:22
London Bridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:1114:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:2914:29
Tattenham Corner14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..