desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern23:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead23:2923:29
Kingswood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead23:5923:59
Kingswood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southern00:29PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Chipstead00:2900:29
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead05:5205:52
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:2206:22
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Chipstead06:2906:29
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern23:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2923:29
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:4223:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5923:59
Tattenham Corner00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southern00:29PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:2900:29
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..