desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:55London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead15:5515:55
Kingswood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead15:5815:58
Woodmansterne16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:25London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead16:2516:25
Kingswood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:2816:28
Woodmansterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead16:5516:55
Kingswood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:5816:58
Woodmansterne17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:55London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5515:55
Tattenham Corner16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:5815:58
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:25London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2516:25
Tattenham Corner16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:2816:28
London Bridge17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5516:55
Tattenham Corner17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:5816:58
London Bridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...