desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern12:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead12:5812:58
Woodmansterne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:25London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead13:2513:25
Kingswood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:28Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead13:2813:28
Woodmansterne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead13:5513:55
Kingswood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead13:5813:58
Woodmansterne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead14:2514:25
Kingswood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern12:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead12:5812:58
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:25London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2513:25
Tattenham Corner13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:28Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2813:28
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5513:55
Tattenham Corner14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5813:58
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:0714:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:2514:25
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...