desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway19:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40
Goring & Streatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:5820:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:53London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey19:5219:53
Didcot Parkway20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:14Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:1420:14
Goring & Streatley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading20:3420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:15London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey20:1520:15
Didcot Parkway20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:40London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey20:4020:40
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:43Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:4320:43
Goring & Streatley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway19:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:52London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:5219:53
Didcot Parkway20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:14Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:1420:14
London Paddington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:15London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:1520:15
Didcot Parkway20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:40London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4020:40
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:43Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:4320:43
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..