desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway12:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:1312:13
Goring & Streatley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:12Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey13:1113:12
Goring & Streatley13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading13:3113:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:39London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey13:3913:39
Didcot Parkway13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:1314:13
Goring & Streatley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading14:3114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:42London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey14:4214:42
Didcot Parkway14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway12:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:1312:13
London Paddington13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:1412:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:11Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey13:1113:12
London Paddington14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:39London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading13:1413:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:3913:39
Didcot Parkway13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:1314:13
London Paddington15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:42London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading14:1414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey14:4214:42
Didcot Parkway14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..