desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway04:16Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1604:16
Goring & Streatley04:2104:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2021-07-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2021-07-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading04:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:1705:17
Goring & Streatley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Taplow05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Taplow (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:52Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5205:52
Goring & Streatley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:1206:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:56ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey05:5605:56
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey06:0806:08
Didcot Parkway06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2606:27
Goring & Streatley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway04:16Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1604:16
Reading04:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:1705:17
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2021-07-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:52Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5205:52
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:56ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey05:5605:56
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:0806:08
Didcot Parkway06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-07-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2606:27
London Paddington07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..