desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway09:34BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Banbury08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Banbury
Cholsey09:3409:34
Goring & Streatley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:39London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey09:3909:39
Didcot Parkway09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:45Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4509:45
Goring & Streatley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:12London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey10:1210:12
Didcot Parkway10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:1810:18
Goring & Streatley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:4010:40
Goring & Streatley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:5811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway09:34BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Banbury08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Heyford
Tackley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tackley
Oxford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Culham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:3409:34
Reading09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:39London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:1709:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:3909:39
Didcot Parkway09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:45Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4509:45
London Paddington10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:12London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:4509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:1210:12
Didcot Parkway10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:1810:18
London Paddington11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:4010:40
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..