desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway22:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey22:0522:05
Didcot Parkway22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:2722:27
Goring & Streatley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey22:3622:36
Didcot Parkway22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:5722:57
Goring & Streatley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Taplow23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Taplow (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:03London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey23:0323:03
Didcot Parkway23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:28Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:2823:28
Goring & Streatley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway22:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:0522:05
Didcot Parkway22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:2722:27
Reading22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:3622:36
Didcot Parkway22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:5722:57
London Paddington00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:03London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey23:0323:03
Didcot Parkway23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:28Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:2823:28
Reading23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..