desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:1316:13
Goring & Streatley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:3116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:43London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey16:4316:43
Didcot Parkway16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:46Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4616:46
Goring & Streatley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:10London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey17:0917:10
Didcot Parkway17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1217:13
Goring & Streatley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:3217:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:4517:45
Goring & Streatley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:13Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:1316:13
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:43London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:1716:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4316:43
Didcot Parkway16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:46Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4616:46
London Paddington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:09London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:0917:10
Didcot Parkway17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:12Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1217:13
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4517:46
Didcot Parkway17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...