desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia18:342London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt18:3418:34
Broxbourne18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:36bayCheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cheshunt18:36
Theobalds Grove18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Turkey Street
Southbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Silver Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to White Hart Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bruce Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stamford Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
Bethnal Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:402London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt18:4018:40
Broxbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Enfield Lock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Meridian Water (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:442Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Broxbourne18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:501CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia18:342London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:3418:34
Cambridge19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:35bayLondon Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge Heath17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:402London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt18:4018:40
Hertford East19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:442Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Meridian Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:501CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..