desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford12:0812:09
Shenfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:1012:10
Witham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Witham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
White Notley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to White Notley
Cressing12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:251BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Braintree11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Chelmsford12:2512:25
Ingatestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:282London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:2712:28
Colchester12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Diss13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:3412:34
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:081Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford12:0812:09
London Liverpool Street12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1012:10
Colchester Town12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Braintree12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:251BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Braintree11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Cressing
White Notley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from White Notley
Witham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford12:2512:25
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:272London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:2712:28
Norwich13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:3412:34
Ipswich13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...