desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia09:532London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford09:5209:53
Witham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:551Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford09:5409:55
Ingatestone10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:012London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford09:5910:01
Colchester10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stowmarket
Diss11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford10:1010:10
Witham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:161Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford10:1610:16
Shenfield10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford10:2010:21
Stratford (London)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia09:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:5209:53
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:541Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford09:5409:55
London Liverpool Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:592London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford09:5910:01
Norwich11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:1010:10
Colchester Town10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:161Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester09:4209:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford10:1610:16
London Liverpool Street10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:201NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford10:2010:21
London Liverpool Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..