desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Greater Anglia13:012London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:5913:01
Colchester13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stowmarket
Diss14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford13:0913:09
Shenfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford13:1013:10
Witham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:191NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford13:1813:19
Stratford (London)13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Witham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
White Notley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to White Notley
Cressing13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:251BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Braintree12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Chelmsford13:2513:25
Ingatestone13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Greater Anglia12:592London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford12:5913:01
Norwich14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford13:0913:09
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:1013:10
Colchester Town13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:181NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford13:1813:19
London Liverpool Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Braintree13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:251BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Braintree12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Cressing
White Notley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from White Notley
Witham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford13:2513:25
London Liverpool Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...