desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia17:332London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford17:3217:33
Witham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:431IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford17:4217:43
Shenfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford17:4517:45
Hatfield Peverel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:561Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford17:5517:56
Ingatestone18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:572London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford17:5617:57
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
White Notley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to White Notley
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:042London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford18:0418:04
Hatfield Peverel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia17:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford17:4217:43
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:4517:45
Clacton-On-Sea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:551Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford17:5517:56
London Liverpool Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:562London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5617:57
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:042London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:0418:04
Colchester Town18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:091BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from White Notley
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..