desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christs Hospital railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 7NE
Advertisement

Christs Hospital Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern22:16HorshamPulboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:1622:16
Billingshurst22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:01HorshamPulboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:0123:01
Billingshurst23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:31HorshamPulboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:3123:31
Billingshurst23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-05-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern00:01HorshamPulboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital00:0100:01
Billingshurst00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:22PulboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Pulborough23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Christs Hospital00:2200:22
Horsham00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Wed 2024-05-22 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:15HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Havant
Christs Hospital06:1506:15
Horsham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Three Bridges
Christs Hospital06:2306:23
Billingshurst06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Amberley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Amberley
Arundel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Chichester (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Emsworth (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Havant (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Cosham (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Portchester (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Fareham (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Swanwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Netley (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Woolston (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern22:16HorshamPulboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:1622:16
Pulborough22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:01HorshamPulboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:0123:01
Pulborough23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:31HorshamPulboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:3123:31
Pulborough00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern00:01HorshamPulboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital00:0100:01
Pulborough00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2024-05-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:22PulboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Pulborough23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital00:2200:22
Horsham00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Wed 2024-05-22 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:15HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1506:15
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2306:23
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...