desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern06:43Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Bromley South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:36RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Charing (Kent)07:3507:36
Lenham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:52London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)07:5207:52
Ashford International08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:05Folkestone CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Folkestone Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05
Lenham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:20London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)08:2008:20
Ashford International08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern06:43Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:35RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:3507:36
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:52London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:5207:52
Ramsgate08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:05Folkestone CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Folkestone Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:20London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)08:2008:20
Ashford International08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..