desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ramsgate21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46
Lenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:51London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51
Ashford International22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:51London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)23:5123:51
Ashford International23:5900:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ramsgate01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern05:23Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2305:23
Lenham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:38Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3805:38
Lenham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0506:05
Lenham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International22:2522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:51London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:51London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:5123:51
Ramsgate01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern00:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:54
Ashford International01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:23Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2305:23
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..