desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern10:22London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)10:2210:22
Ashford International10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)11:0311:03
Lenham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)11:2211:22
Ashford International11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:03Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)12:0312:03
Lenham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)12:2212:22
Ashford International12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:04Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)13:0413:04
Lenham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern10:22London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)10:2210:22
Ashford International10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)11:0311:03
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)11:2211:22
Ashford International11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:03Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)12:0312:03
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)12:2212:22
Ashford International12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:04Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)13:0413:04
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..