desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern21:35RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Charing (Kent)21:3521:35
Lenham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)21:5021:50
Ashford International21:5822:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:48Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48
Lenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)22:5022:50
Ashford International22:5823:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:50London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)23:5023:50
Ashford International23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2021-05-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Southeastern05:27Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2605:27
Lenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern21:35RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Minster
Sturry20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)21:3521:35
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:5021:50
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:48Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48
London Victoria00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5022:50
Ramsgate23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:50London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:5023:50
Ashford International23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2021-05-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..