desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern19:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:3319:34
Garforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Leeds19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:464Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton19:4519:46
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:462BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Church Fenton19:4519:46
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5419:55
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Wressle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Wressle
Howden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Cottingham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cottingham
Beverley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Beverley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Driffield
Nafferton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3320:34
Garforth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Leeds20:5320:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:402BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Bridlington18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Church Fenton20:4020:40
York20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2023-01-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern19:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:3319:34
Blackpool North22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:454Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
Church Fenton19:4519:46
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Arram
Beverley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Wressle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Wressle
Selby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4519:46
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5419:55
Bridlington21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3320:34
Blackpool North23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:402BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Bridlington18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4020:40
York20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2023-01-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..