desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern08:013YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:5908:01
Cross Gates08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:142SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Selby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Church Fenton08:1308:14
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Church Fenton08:3108:31
Ulleskelf08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:3208:33
Cross Gates08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:5108:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:472HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton08:4708:47
York08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:484Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton08:4808:48
York09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:593YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton07:5908:01
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:132SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Selby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14
York08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:3108:31
York08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:323YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:3208:33
Blackpool North11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:472HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Eastrington
Howden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:4708:47
York08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:484Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton08:4808:48
York09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2021-07-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..