desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern14:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:3314:34
Leeds14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:504Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton14:4914:50
York15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:3315:34
Leeds15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:5717:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Church Fenton15:4515:45
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:504Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton15:4915:50
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:0016:00
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Cottingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Beverley (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Beverley
Arram17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Arram (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern14:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:3314:34
Blackpool North17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:494Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton14:4914:50
York15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:3315:34
Blackpool North18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cottingham
Hull14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45
York16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:494Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton15:4915:50
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..