desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM3 8RZ
Advertisement

Cheam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern20:31London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Bridge19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Bridge
Cheam20:3120:31
Ewell East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Dorking20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Cheam20:3920:39
Sutton (London)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Hackbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam20:4620:46
Epsom20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Ashtead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Leatherhead
Dorking21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam20:5220:52
Sutton (London)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Bridge20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Bridge
Cheam21:0121:01
Ewell East21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Horsham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Horsham
Cheam21:0921:09
Sutton (London)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Hackbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern20:31London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Bridge19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam20:3120:31
Epsom20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Dorking20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam20:3920:39
London Victoria21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam20:4620:46
Dorking21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam20:5220:52
London Bridge21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Bridge20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:0121:01
Epsom21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Horsham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Horsham
Warnham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Warnham
Ockley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam21:0921:09
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..