desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains16:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:1116:12
Derby16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:232LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield16:2216:23
Alfreton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:291London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield16:2816:29
Sheffield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:481London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield16:4616:48
Sheffield17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:492SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:4816:49
Derby17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Wellingborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield16:5516:55
Dronfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains16:112SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:1116:12
London St Pancras18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2216:23
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:281London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:2816:29
Sheffield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:461London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Derby16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:4616:48
Sheffield17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:482SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:4816:49
London St Pancras18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:552Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..