desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains09:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield09:2209:22
Alfreton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:311London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield09:3009:31
Sheffield09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:4009:41
Derby09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:461London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield09:4509:46
Sheffield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:542Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield09:5309:54
Alfreton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ely
Thetford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Thetford
Norwich13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains09:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4506:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2209:22
Nottingham09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:301London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:0809:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:3009:31
Sheffield09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:402SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:4009:41
London St Pancras11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:451London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Derby09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:4509:46
Sheffield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:532Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5309:54
Norwich13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..