desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
East Midlands Trains04:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield04:5004:51
Derby05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2024-03-05 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2024-03-05 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2024-03-05 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-03-05 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:302SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:3005:30
Alfreton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:432SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4105:43
Derby06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:513NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5005:51
Sheffield06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hathersage (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bamford (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edale (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Chinley (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:082SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:0706:08
Derby06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:192SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1806:19
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
East Midlands Trains04:502SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield04:5004:51
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-03-05 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:302SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4105:43
London St Pancras07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:503NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5005:51
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:072SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:0706:08
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:182SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...