desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:102SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1013:10
Partick13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:152AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Partick13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:23
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:281MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33
Partick13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:102SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1013:10
Milngavie13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:152AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:23
Airdrie13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28
Springburn13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3512:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33
Helensburgh Central14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...