desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail21:201Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:212EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:412SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Partick21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:511Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail21:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:201Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20
Bathgate22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Balloch22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:511Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51
Bathgate22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..