desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:231BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Partick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:402SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4017:40
Partick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:231BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:402SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4017:40
Milngavie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..