desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:402SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4010:40
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:452AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:531BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:581MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:58
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:051Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:402SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4010:40
Milngavie11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:452AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:531BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:571MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:58
Springburn11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:051Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..