desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail07:102SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10
Partick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:152AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15
Partick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:242BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:281MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail07:102SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:152AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:242BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:271MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..