desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:30BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle21:3021:30
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle22:2522:25
Hope (Flintshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:24BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle00:2400:24
Cefn-Y-Bedd00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle06:4306:43
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle07:1207:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:30BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3021:30
Wrexham General21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Wrexham Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:2522:25
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:24BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle00:2400:24
Wrexham General00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle07:1207:12
Wrexham Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..