desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle09:4409:44
Hope (Flintshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle10:1510:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle10:4410:44
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle11:1511:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle11:4411:44
Hope (Flintshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle12:1512:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4409:44
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1510:15
Wrexham Central10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4410:44
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1511:15
Wrexham Central11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4411:44
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1512:15
Wrexham Central12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..