desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan06:1006:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan06:3006:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan06:3206:33
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan06:4506:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Caerphilly
Cogan06:4806:48
Eastbrook06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan07:0407:04
Eastbrook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:3206:33
Barry Island06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0407:04
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..