desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:08YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham13:0713:08
Beverley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham13:1113:11
Hull13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham13:2813:28
Beverley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:34BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham13:3413:34
Hull13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham14:0714:08
Beverley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Arram14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham14:1114:11
Hull14:2014:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:0713:08
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham13:1113:11
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull13:1513:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2813:28
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:34BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Arram
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham13:3413:34
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Selby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0714:08
Bridlington14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:1114:11
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..