desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:09YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham18:0818:09
Beverley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham18:1318:13
Hull18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham18:2918:29
Beverley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:34BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham18:3418:34
Hull18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Wressle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Wressle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Wressle
Selby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Church Fenton
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains18:37London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cottingham18:3718:37
Beverley18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:01BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham19:0119:01
Hull19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:08YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0818:09
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:1318:13
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29
Scarborough19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:34BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Arram
Beverley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3418:34
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains18:37London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Grantham
Retford17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Retford
Doncaster17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Selby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Brough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:3718:37
Beverley18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:01BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:0119:01
Hull19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...