desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham21:1621:16
Hull21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham22:3122:31
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:20HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Arram06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19HullBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:1907:19
Beverley07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2021-05-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:1621:16
Hull21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham22:3122:31
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:20HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19HullBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:1907:19
Beverley07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2021-05-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..