desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern06:52HullBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5206:52
Beverley06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09BeverleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09
Hull07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Goole07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Thorne North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Thorne North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham07:2107:21
Hull07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham07:2907:29
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham07:4107:41
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5307:54
Beverley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern06:52HullBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5206:52
Beverley06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:2107:21
Hull07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Arram
Beverley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:41
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5307:54
Bridlington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..