desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham15:2815:28
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham15:3615:36
Hull15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham16:0716:07
Beverley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham16:1216:12
Hull16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham16:2816:29
Beverley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham16:3616:36
Hull16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Eastrington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Eastrington
Howden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Church Fenton
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28
Scarborough16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Selby15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:07
Bridlington16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2816:29
Scarborough17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:3616:36
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..