desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern15:08YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham15:0715:08
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham15:1215:12
Hull15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham15:2815:28
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:32BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham15:3215:32
Hull15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham16:0716:08
Beverley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham16:1216:12
Hull16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern15:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:1215:12
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28
Scarborough16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:32BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3215:32
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Selby15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..