desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail05:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Craigendoran06:4106:41
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5706:57
Cardross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Dalmuir06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Craigendoran07:1007:10
Helensburgh Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2807:28
Cardross07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail05:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5706:57
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Dalmuir06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran07:1007:10
Helensburgh Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2807:28
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..