desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail17:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran18:1118:11
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26
Cardross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran18:4118:41
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran19:1319:13
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail17:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran18:1118:11
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1617:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..