desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
South West Trains22:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:18RomseyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43
Romsey23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th July
South West Trains08:00SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford08:0008:00
Eastleigh08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:20Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Southampton Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Chandlers Ford09:2009:20
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:42RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:4209:42
Eastleigh09:4809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
South West Trains22:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:18RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18
Romsey23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43
Romsey23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th July
South West Trains08:00SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:0008:00
Salisbury09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:20Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Southampton Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:2009:20
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:42RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:4209:42
Salisbury10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...