desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway20:411Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down20:4120:41
Sea Mills20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:592Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down21:5721:59
Redland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:591Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down21:5921:59
Sea Mills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:332AvonmouthBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down22:3222:33
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Keynsham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway05:251Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down05:2505:25
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down06:1506:16
Redland06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway20:411Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4120:41
Severn Beach21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:572Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5721:59
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:591Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5921:59
Avonmouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:322AvonmouthBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:33
Bath Spa23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway05:251Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2505:25
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:152Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1506:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..