desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway22:012Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down21:5922:01
Redland22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:011Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down22:0122:01
Sea Mills22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:1322:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down22:3822:39
Redland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:391Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down22:3922:39
Sea Mills22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down23:0423:04
Redland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:322Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down23:3123:32
Redland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway21:592Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5922:01
Bristol Temple Meads22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:011Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:0122:01
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:382Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth22:2022:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3822:39
Bristol Temple Meads22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:391Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:3922:39
Severn Beach23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:0423:04
Bristol Temple Meads23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:312Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:3123:32
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..