desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossflatts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2RZ
Advertisement

Crossflatts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:061SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts20:0620:06
Bingley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:212LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts20:2120:21
Keighley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:221SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts20:2220:22
Bingley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts20:2820:28
Keighley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:351SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts20:3520:35
Bingley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts20:5120:51
Keighley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:061SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:0620:06
Leeds20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:212LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts20:2120:21
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:221SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:2220:22
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts20:2820:28
Skipton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:351SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:3520:35
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts20:5120:51
Skipton21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..