desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot17:2817:28
Kings Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot17:3417:34
Burnside Strathclyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot17:5717:57
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot18:0618:06
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot18:2718:27
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot18:3518:35
Burnside Strathclyde18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2817:28
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:3417:34
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:5717:57
Glasgow Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:2718:27
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:3518:35
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..