desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot23:0623:06
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot23:3623:36
Burnside Strathclyde23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:3306:33
Kings Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Burnside Strathclyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:3623:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3306:33
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..