desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford21:4921:52
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford22:0122:04
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford22:4922:52
Normanton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:341SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford23:3223:34
Woodlesford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-05-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4921:52
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford22:0122:04
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..