desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford07:1607:18
Glasshoughton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford07:3007:32
Woodlesford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford07:4907:52
Normanton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:581CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Castleford07:58
Normanton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford08:0108:03
Woodlesford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford08:0808:11
Woodlesford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:1607:18
Knottingley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford07:3007:32
Leeds07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Huddersfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:4907:52
Sheffield08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford08:0108:03
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford08:0808:11
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..