desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern23:34Hayes (Kent)LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge23:3423:34
Ladywell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge23:4923:49
Ladywell23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:52LewishamHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Lewisham23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Catford Bridge23:5223:52
Lower Sydenham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:04Hayes (Kent)LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge00:0400:04
Ladywell00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:22LewishamHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Lewisham00:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Catford Bridge00:2200:22
Lower Sydenham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:52LewishamHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Lewisham00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Catford Bridge00:5200:52
Lower Sydenham01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern23:34Hayes (Kent)LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:3423:34
Lewisham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:4923:49
London Charing Cross00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:52LewishamHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Lewisham23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:5223:52
Hayes (Kent)00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:04Hayes (Kent)LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge00:0400:04
Lewisham00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:22LewishamHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Lewisham00:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge00:2200:22
Hayes (Kent)01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:52LewishamHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Lewisham00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge00:5200:52
Hayes (Kent)01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..