desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge22:4822:48
Lower Sydenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:49Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge22:4922:49
Ladywell22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge22:5722:58
Lower Sydenham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:04Hayes (Kent)LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge23:0423:04
Ladywell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge23:1823:18
Lower Sydenham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:19Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge23:1923:19
Ladywell23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge22:4822:48
Hayes (Kent)23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:49Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge22:4922:49
London Cannon Street23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:57London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge22:5722:58
Hayes (Kent)23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:04Hayes (Kent)LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:0423:04
Lewisham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:1823:18
Hayes (Kent)23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:19Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:1923:19
London Cannon Street23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..