desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:1716:17
Steeton & Silsden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:182Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley16:1716:18
Skipton16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:452LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley16:4516:45
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:4716:47
Steeton & Silsden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:182Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley17:1717:18
Skipton17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:191SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:1917:19
Steeton & Silsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:172Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1716:18
Skipton16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:1716:17
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:452LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:4516:45
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:4716:47
Bradford Forster Square17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:172Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1717:18
Skipton17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:191SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:1917:19
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..