desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:192Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley21:1821:19
Skipton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:2221:22
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:342LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley21:3421:34
Skipton21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:412Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley21:4021:41
Skipton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5421:54
Steeton & Silsden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:182Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:1821:19
Skipton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:2221:22
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:342LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:3421:34
Skipton21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:402Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:4021:41
Skipton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5421:54
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:042LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..