desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:052LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley07:0407:05
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:061SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:0607:06
Steeton & Silsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:122Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley07:1107:12
Skipton07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:1407:14
Steeton & Silsden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2107:21
Steeton & Silsden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley07:2907:29
Skipton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:042LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:0407:05
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:061SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:0607:06
Leeds07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1107:12
Skipton07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:1407:14
Bradford Forster Square07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2107:21
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:2907:29
Skipton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..