desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia17:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town17:4017:44
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town18:35
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town18:4018:44
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia17:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07
Walton-On-The-Naze18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..